Tentative Assignments for the 2020 8 Bridges Swim

No. First Name Last Name City State  Country
Stage 1. June 26, 2020 FULL
1 Lauren Byron Rumson NJ USA
2 Michael Cassidy New York NY USA
3 Jia Long Chua SIN
4 Jean Craven Westcliff Gauteng USA
5 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN USA
6 Leslie Hamilton New York NY USA
7 Philip Hodges London GBR
8 Jennifer Hynes Kingston NY USA
9 Edward Riley New York NY USA
10 Eric Schall Kingston PA USA
11 Jen Schumacher Tarrytown NY AUS
12 Roderick Smith Castle Cove NSW USA
13 Mary Stella Plains PA USA
14 Adrian Stroie Greenwich CT USA
15 Sarah Taft Clinton NY USA
16 Andrew Wallace Ocean Grove NJ USA
17 Andrew Wells Wantage OX USA
18 Melissa Burroughs Washington DC USA
19 Michele Walters Washington DC USA
20 Ryan McCabe Washington DC USA
WL1 Joe Infantino Washington DC USA
WL2 Steven Spiegel Amherst MA USA
Stage 2. June 27, 2020 FULL
1 Kari Andreasen Media PA USA
2 Lauren Byron Rumson NJ USA
3 Jim Chiudioni Needham MA USA
4 Jia Long Chua SIN
5 Natalila Chuich Moscow Moscow RUS
6 Jean Craven Westcliff Gauteng ZAF
7 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN USA
8 Ali Hall san francisco CA USA
9 Philip Hodges London GBR
10 Patrick McDermot Salem NH USA
11 Eric Schall Kingston PA USA
12 Jen Schumacher Tarrytown NY USA
13 Janine Serell isle of palms SC USA
14 Roderick Smith Castle Cove NSW AUS
15 Mark Spratt Indianapolis IN USA
16 Mary Stella Plains PA USA
17 Adrian Stroie Greenwich CT USA
18 Andrew Wallace Ocean Grove NJ USA
19 Andrew Wells Wantage OX GBR
20 Andrew Westbrook Hopkinton NH USA
WL1 Gayla Chalmers Athens GA USA
Stage 3. June 28, 2020 FULL
1 Bridget Barclay New Paltz NY USA
2 Lauren Byron Rumson NJ USA
3 Jia Long Chua SIN
4 Jean Craven Westcliff Gauteng ZAF
5 Leopoldo Gomez Mexico City CDMX MEX
6 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN USA
7 Philip Hodges London GBR
8 Mercedes Huerta Mexico city DF MEX
9 Teresa “Tracy” Knight Indianapolis IN USA
10 Ana Ramiez Mexico City CDMX MEX
11 Eric Schall Kingston PA USA
12 Jen Schumacher Tarrytown NY USA
13 Roderick Smith Castle Cove NSW AUS
14 Mary Stella Plains PA USA
15 Adrian Stroie Greenwich CT USA
16 Andrew Wallace Ocean Grove NJ USA
17 Andrew Wells Wantage OX GBR
18 Ryan McCabe Washington DC USA
19 Joe Infantino Washington DC USA
20 Kevin Cravedi Washington DC USA
WL1 Michele Walters Washington DC USA
Stage 4. June 29, 2020 FULL
1 Lauren Byron Rumson NJ USA
2 Jia Long Chua SIN
3 Jean Craven Westcliff Gauteng ZAF
4 Heather Fairbanks Midlothian VA USA
5 Erica Flickinger Phoenixville PA USA
6 Leopoldo Gomez Mexico City CDMX MEX
7 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN USA
8 Sharon Gunderson New York NY USA
9 Ali Hall san francisco CA USA
10 Leslie Hamilton New York NY USA
11 Philip Hodges London GBR
12 Mercedes Huerta Mexico city DF MEX
13 Juliet Kadlecek New York NY USA
14 Andreas Kaubisch New York NY USA
15 Teresa Knight Indianapolis IN USA
16 Ana Ramiez Mexico City CDMX MEX
17 Eric Schall Kingston PA USA
18 Jen Schumacher Tarrytown NY USA
19 Roderick Smith Castle Cove NSW AUS
20 Mary Stella Plains PA USA
21 Adrian Stroie Greenwich CT USA
22 Andrew Wallace Ocean Grove NJ USA
23 Andrew Wells Wantage OX GBR
WL1 Ozlen Luznar Catonsville MD USA
WL2 Ryan McCabe Washington DC USA
Stage 5. July 1, 2020 FULL
1 Lauren Byron Rumson NJ USA
2 Jia Long Chua SIN
3 Jean Craven Westcliff Gauteng ZAF
4 Andrew Feldman White Plains NY USA
5 Adrienne Groccia Eastchester NY USA
6 Robert Gatto Basking Ridge NJ USA
7 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN USA
8 Leslie Hamilton New York NY USA
9 Philip Hodges London GBR
10 Ozlen Luznar Catonsville MD USA
11 Patrick McDermot Salem NH USA
12 Eric Schall Kingston PA USA
13 Jen Schumacher Tarrytown NY USA
14 Janine Serell isle of palms SC USA
15 Roderick Smith Castle Cove NSW AUS
16 Mary Stella Plains PA USA
17 Adrian Stroie Greenwich CT USA
18 Andrew Wallace Ocean Grove NJ USA
19 Andrew Wells Wantage OX GBR
20 Robert Gatto Basking Ridge NJ USA
Stage 6. July 2, 2020 FULL
1 Kari Andreasen Media PA USA
2 Lauren Byron Rumson NJ USA
3 Gayla Chalmers Athens GA USA
4 Dongho Choi Princeton NJ USA
5 Jia Long Chua SIN
6 Jean Craven Westcliff Gauteng ZAF
7 Heather Fairbanks Midlothian VA USA
8 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN USA
9 Sharon Gunderson New York NY USA
10 Philip Hodges London GBR
11 Ozlen Luznar Catonsville MD USA
12 Eric Schall Kingston PA USA
13 Jen Schumacher Tarrytown NY USA
14 Roderick Smith Castle Cove NSW AUS
15 Fleur Sohtz New York NY USA
16 Mary Stella Plains PA USA
17 Adrian Stroie Greenwich CT USA
18 Andrew Wallace Ocean Grove NJ USA
19 Andrew Wells Wantage OX GBR
20 Craig Young Sydney NSW AUS
Stage 7, July 3, 2020 FULL
1 John Batchelder Littleton CO USA
2 Fabrice Beer-Gabel Ramat hasharon IL ISR
3 Lauren Byron Rumson NJ USA
4 Jia Long Chua SIN
5 Cheryl Coletti-Lawson Henniker NH USA
6 Jean Craven Westcliff Gauteng ZAF
7 Philip Hodges London GBR
8 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN USA
9 Susan Kirk Califon NJ USA
10 Eric Schall Kingston PA USA
11 Jen Schumacher Tarrytown NY USA
12 Janine Serell isle of palms SC USA
13 Roderick Smith Castle Cove NSW AUS
14 Mary Stella Plains PA USA
15 Adrian Stroie Greenwich CT USA
16 Andrew Wallace Ocean Grove NJ USA
17 Andrew Wells Wantage OX GBR
WL1 Ozlen Luznar Catonsville MD USA