Tentative Assignments for the 2020 8 Bridges Swim

No. First Name Last Name City State  Country
Stage 1. June 26, 2020
1 Melissa Burroughs Washington DC USA
2 Lauren Byron Rumson NJ USA
3 Michael Cassidy New York NY USA
4 Gayla Chalmers Athens GA USA
5 Jia Long Chua SIN
6 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN USA
7 Leslie Hamilton New York NY USA
8 Philip Hodges London GBR
9 Jennifer Hynes Kingston NY USA
10 Ozlen Luznar Catonsville MD USA
11 Ryan McCabe Washington DC USA
12 Edward Riley New York NY USA
13 Eric Schall Kingston PA USA
14 Steven Spiegel Amherst MA USA
15 Mary Stella Plains PA USA
16 Adrian Stroie Greenwich CT USA
17 Sarah Taft Clinton NY USA
18 Andrew Wallace Ocean Grove NJ USA
19 Michele Walters Washington DC USA
20 Andrew Wells Wantage OX GBR
Stage 2. June 27, 2020 
1 Kari Andreasen Media PA USA
2 Lauren Byron Rumson NJ USA
3 Gayla Chalmers Athens GA USA
4 Jim Chiudioni Needham MA USA
5 Jia Long Chua SIN
6 Natalila Chuich Moscow Moscow RUS
7 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN USA
8 Ali Hall san francisco CA USA
9 Philip Hodges London GBR
10 Ozlen Luznar Catonsville MD USA
11 Patrick McDermot Salem NH USA
12 Eric Schall Kingston PA USA
13 Janine Serell isle of palms SC USA
14 Mark Spratt Indianapolis IN USA
15 Mary Stella Plains PA USA
16 Adrian Stroie Greenwich CT USA
17 Andrew Wallace Ocean Grove NJ USA
18 Andrew Wells Wantage OX GBR
19 Andrew Westbrook Hopkinton NH USA
Stage 3. June 28, 2020
1 Bridget Barclay New Paltz NY USA
2 Lauren Byron Rumson NJ USA
3 Jia Long Chua SIN
4 Kevin Cravedi Washington DC USA
5 Leopoldo Gomez Mexico City CDMX MEX
6 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN USA
7 Philip Hodges London GBR
8 Mercedes Huerta Mexico city DF MEX
9 Teresa Tracy Knight Indianapolis IN USA
10 Ozlen Luznar Catonsville MD USA
11 Ryan McCabe Washington DC USA
12 Ana Ramiez Mexico City CDMX MEX
13 Eric Schall Kingston PA USA
14 Mary Stella Plains PA USA
15 Adrian Stroie Greenwich CT USA
16 Andrew Wallace Ocean Grove NJ USA
17 Michele Walters Washington DC USA
18 Andrew Wells Wantage OX GBR
Stage 4. June 29, 2020 FULL
1 Lauren Byron Rumson NJ USA
2 Jia Long Chua SIN
3 Heather Fairbanks Midlothian VA USA
4 Erica Flickinger Phoenixville PA USA
5 Leopoldo Gomez Mexico City CDMX MEX
6 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN USA
7 Sharon Gunderson New York NY USA
8 Ali Hall san francisco CA USA
9 Leslie Hamilton New York NY USA
10 Philip Hodges London GBR
11 Mercedes Huerta Mexico city DF MEX
12 Juliet Kadlecek New York NY USA
13 Andreas Kaubisch New York NY USA
14 Teresa Knight Indianapolis IN USA
15 Ozlen Luznar Catonsville MD USA
16 Ana Ramiez Mexico City CDMX MEX
17 Eric Schall Kingston PA USA
18 Jen Schumacher Tarrytown NY USA
19 Mary Stella Plains PA USA
20 Adrian Stroie Greenwich CT USA
21 Andrew Wallace Ocean Grove NJ USA
22 Andrew Wells Wantage OX GBR
WL1 Ryan McCabe Washington DC USA
Stage 5. July 1, 2020
1 Lauren Byron Rumson NJ USA
2 Jia Long Chua SIN
3 Andrew Feldman White Plains NY USA
4 Robert Gatto Basking Ridge NJ USA
5 Robert Gatto Basking Ridge NJ USA
6 Adrienne Groccia Eastchester NY USA
7 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN USA
8 Leslie Hamilton New York NY USA
9 Philip Hodges London GBR
10 Ozlen Luznar Catonsville MD USA
11 Ozlen Luznar Catonsville MD USA
12 Patrick McDermot Salem NH USA
13 Eric Schall Kingston PA USA
14 Jen Schumacher Tarrytown NY USA
15 Mary Stella Plains PA USA
16 Adrian Stroie Greenwich CT USA
17 Andrew Wallace Ocean Grove NJ USA
18 Andrew Wells Wantage OX GBR
Stage 6. July 2, 2020
1 Kari Andreasen Media PA USA
2 Lauren Byron Rumson NJ USA
3 Gayla Chalmers Athens GA USA
4 Dongho Choi Princeton NJ USA
5 Jia Long Chua SIN
6 Heather Fairbanks Midlothian VA USA
7 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN USA
8 Sharon Gunderson New York NY USA
9 Philip Hodges London GBR
10 Ozlen Luznar Catonsville MD USA
11 Ozlen Luznar Catonsville MD USA
12 Eric Schall Kingston PA USA
13 Fleur Sohtz New York NY USA
14 Mary Stella Plains PA USA
15 Adrian Stroie Greenwich CT USA
16 Andrew Wallace Ocean Grove NJ USA
17 Andrew Wells Wantage OX GBR
18 Craig Young Sydney NSW AUS
Stage 7, July 3, 2020 FULL
1 John Batchelder Littleton CO USA
2 Fabrice Beer-Gabel Ramat hasharon IL ISR
3 Lauren Byron Rumson NJ USA
4 Jia Long Chua SIN
5 Cheryl Coletti-Lawson Henniker NH USA
6 Steve Gruenwald Faribault MN USA
7 Philip Hodges London GBR
8 Susan Kirk Califon NJ USA
9 Ozlen Luznar Catonsville MD USA
10 Eric Schall Kingston PA USA
11 Janine Serell isle of palms SC USA
12 Mary Stella Plains PA USA
13 Adrian Stroie Greenwich CT USA
14 Andrew Wallace Ocean Grove NJ USA
15 Andrew Wells Wantage OX GBR