Tentative Assignments for the 2020 20 Bridges

No. Date Event-Window-Day First Name Last Name City, State Country
Window 1. June 4-7. Rain date June 8
1 6/4/20 20 Bridges – 1-1 Nikki Pope Lancashire GBR
2 6/4/20 20 Bridges – 1-1 Michelle Squyer CA USA
3 6/5/20 20 Bridges – 1-2 Sue Daley London GBR
4 6/5/20 20 Bridges – 1-2 Sarah Roberts CA USA
5 6/6/20 20 Bridges – 1-3 Maura Twomey MA USA
6 6/6/20 20 Bridges – 1-3 Richard Jones VIC AUS
7 6/6/20 20 Bridges – 1-3 Brenda Norman NSW AUS
8 6/6/20 20 Bridges – 1-3 Hubert Chaperon FRA
9 6/6/20 20 Bridges – 1-3 Katie Kalka NC USA
10 6/6/20 20 Bridges – 1-3 Ian Grimmer VT USA
11 6/7/20 20 Bridges – 1-4 Jasmine Johnson NY USA
12 6/7/20 20 Bridges – 1-4 Loren King ON CAN
13 6/7/20 20 Bridges – 1-4 Nichola Murch (Tandem) Essex GBR
14 6/7/20 20 Bridges – 1-4 Nick Murch (Tandem) Essex GBR
15 6/7/20 20 Bridges – 1-4 Kathryn Perry London GBR
16 6/7/20 20 Bridges – 1-4 Bambi Bowman FL USA
17 6/7/20 20 Bridges – 1-4
Window 2. June 19-22. Rain date June 23
18 6/19/20 20 Bridges – 2-1 Jason Norman Lemmer Gauteng ZAF
19 6/19/20 20 Bridges – 2-1 Beth Jackson Bedfordshire GBR
20 6/20/20 20 Bridges – 2-2 Bernard Lynch Cork IRE
21 6/20/20 20 Bridges – 2-2 Robert Bohane Cork IRE
22 6/20/20 20 Bridges – 2-2 Liam Maher Cork IRE
23 6/20/20 20 Bridges – 2-2 Milko Van Gool Lith NLD
24 6/20/20 20 Bridges – 2-2 Craig Kerr Midlothian GBR
25 6/20/20 20 Bridges – 2-2 Liz Uribe IA USA
26 6/21/20 20 Bridges – 2-3 Kate Forrester QLD AUS
27 6/21/20 20 Bridges – 2-3 Robert McGlashan ON CAN
28 6/21/20 20 Bridges – 2-3 Barbara Hernandez Santiago CHL
29 6/21/20 20 Bridges – 2-3 Sofia Cardenas Arroyo CDMX MEX
30 6/21/20 20 Bridges – 2-3 Stefano Del Papa CDMX MEX
31 6/21/20 20 Bridges – 2-3 Martha Wood MA USA
32 6/22/20 20 Bridges – 2-4 Attila Manyoki Pest HUN
33 6/22/20 20 Bridges – 2-4 Jonathan Ratcliffe Northants GBR
Window 3. July 5-8. Rain date July 9
34 7/5/20 20 Bridges – 3-1 Anne Pleash QLD AUS
35 7/5/20 20 Bridges – 3-1 Emma France (Tandem) Surrey GBR
36 7/5/20 20 Bridges – 3-1 Julian Critchlow (Tandem) Kent GBR
37 7/5/20 20 Bridges – 3-1 Anke Hahne Hamburg GER
38 7/5/20 20 Bridges – 3-1 Aleksei Sidorkov (Tandem) Moscow RUS
39 7/5/20 20 Bridges – 3-1 Dmitry Petrov (Tandem) Moscow RUS
40 7/5/20 20 Bridges – 3-1 Charles Allman-Brown London GBR
41 7/5/20 20 Bridges – 3-1 Claire Russell Kent GBR
42 7/6/20 20 Bridges – 3-2 Anel Sytdykova Uko KAZ
43 7/6/20 20 Bridges – 3-2 Yulia Ovodkova (Tandem) Moscow RUS
44 7/6/20 20 Bridges – 3-2 Andrey Bozhko (Tandem) Moscow RUS
45 7/7/20 20 Bridges – 3-3 Fergal Madden Galway IRE
46 7/7/20 20 Bridges – 3-3 Patrick McDermot NH USA
47 7/8/20 20 Bridges – 3-4 Tom Knight London GBR
48 7/8/20 20 Bridges – 3-4 Glenn Wilson VIC AUS
Window 4. July 19-22. Rain date July 23
49 7/19/20 20 Bridges – 4-1 Michelle Fullerton VIC AUS
50 7/19/20 20 Bridges – 4-1 Julian Mills (Tandem) WA AUS
51 7/19/20 20 Bridges – 4-1 Oliver Mills (Tandem) WA AUS
52 7/19/20 20 Bridges – 4-1 Agurtzane Domingo Inhiesto BIZKAIA ESP
53 7/19/20 20 Bridges – 4-1 Marco Murari SGP
54 7/19/20 20 Bridges – 4-1 Alexis Rodriguez Castedo Valladolid ESP
55 7/19/20 20 Bridges – 4-1 Aitor De Luis Gonzalez Pontevedra ESP
56 7/19/20 20 Bridges Р4-1 IaIgo Olivares Basa̱Ez Basque Country ESP
57 7/19/20 20 Bridges – 4-1 Michael Helps Surrey GBR
58 7/19/20 20 Bridges – 4-1 Jane Mason CO USA
59 7/19/20 20 Bridges – 4-1 Elias Falcon NY USA
60 7/19/20 20 Bridges – 4-1 Sabrina Houston CA USA
61 7/20/20 20 Bridges – 4-2 Carolina Mora Heredia CRI
62 7/20/20 20 Bridges – 4-2 Andrea De La Hera Martin Bilbao ESP
63 7/21/20 20 Bridges – 4-3 Bryan Hill IA USA
64 7/21/20 20 Bridges – 4-3 Rose Buchmann NY USA
65 7/22/20 20 Bridges – 4-4 Romano Mombelli Solothurn CHE
66 7/22/20 20 Bridges – 4-4 Jett Rosner CT USA
Window 5. August 2-5. Rain date August 6
67 8/2/20 20 Bridges – 5-1 Neil Brinkworth Devon GBR
68 8/2/20 20 Bridges – 5-1 Juan Francisco Garcia Medina Queretaro MEX
69 8/2/20 20 Bridges – 5-1 Luis Gilarranz (Tandem) Zurich CHE
70 8/2/20 20 Bridges – 5-1 Natasha Feith (Tandem) Zurich CHE
71 8/2/20 20 Bridges – 5-1 Ignacio Vaccaro Noord-Holland NLD
72 8/2/20 20 Bridges – 5-1 Kris Rutford NE USA
73 8/2/20 20 Bridges – 5-1 Leslie Hamilton NY USA
74 8/3/20 20 Bridges – 5-2 Naomi White Middlesex GBR
75 8/3/20 20 Bridges – 5-2 Marcelle Stiemens Durban ZAF
76 8/4/20 20 Bridges – 5-3 Mikel Arteaga Tarragona ESP
77 8/4/20 20 Bridges – 5-3 Dan Daly NY USA
78 8/5/20 20 Bridges – 5-4 Tulasi Chaitanya Àndhrapradeah IND
79 8/5/20 20 Bridges – 5-4 Vera Rivard NH USA
Window 6. August 18-21. Rain date August 22
80 8/18/20 20 Bridges – 6-1 Sue Croft Abertawe GBR
81 8/18/20 20 Bridges – 6-1 Yasemin Bagana Istanbul TUR
82 8/18/20 20 Bridges – 6-1 Denise Clarke VIC AUS
83 8/19/20 20 Bridges – 6-2 Aurea Masvidal CDMX MEX
84 8/19/20 20 Bridges – 6-2 Emre Deliveli (Tandem) Mugla TUR
85 8/19/20 20 Bridges – 6-2 Deniz Kayadelen (Tandem) Hesse GER
86 8/20/20 20 Bridges – 6-3
87 8/20/20 20 Bridges – 6-3 Jennifer Bauman NJ USA
88 8/21/20 20 Bridges – 6-4 Joshua Gordon MD USA
89 8/21/20 20 Bridges – 6-4 Andrea Varalli NY USA
Window 7. August 31-September 3. Rain date September 4
90 8/31/20 20 Bridges – 7-1 Edie Hu Hong Kong CHI
91 8/31/20 20 Bridges – 7-1 Daniel Douglas Di Pierro Puglia ITA
92 9/1/20 20 Bridges – 7-2 Georgia Hall NSW AUS
93 9/1/20 20 Bridges – 7-2 Ram Baskai Western Cape ZAF
94 9/2/20 20 Bridges – 7-3 Kieron Palframan Western Cape ZAF
95 9/2/20 20 Bridges – 7-3 Samantha Whelpton Western Cape ZAF
96 9/2/20 20 Bridges – 7-3 Ross Paterson NY USA
97 9/3/20 20 Bridges – 7-4 Maciej Napoleon Ogrodnik Lower Silesia POL
98 9/3/20 20 Bridges – 7-4 Sue Haines Merseyside GBR
99 9/3/20 20 Bridges – 7-4 Danielle Wahl CO USA
Window 8. October 1-4. Rain date October 5
100 10/1/20 20 Bridges – 8-1 Jody Jones Rickmansworth GBR
101 10/1/20 20 Bridges – 8-1 Jacqueline Broner NY USA
102 10/2/20 20 Bridges – 8-2 Catherine Stefanutti Surrey GBR
103 10/2/20 20 Bridges – 8-2 Jia Jung NY USA
104 10/3/20 20 Bridges – 8-3 Michael Miller MN USA
105 10/3/20 20 Bridges – 8-3 Leigh Newman WA AUS
106 10/4/20 20 Bridges – 8-4 Yvonne Mooyman VIC AUS
107 10/4/20 20 Bridges – 8-4 Sally Catt VIC AUS
108 10/4/20 20 Bridges – 8-4 Carol-Lynn Swol MD USA
109 10/4/20 20 Bridges – 8-4 Daniel Butler QLD AUS
20 Bridges Waitlist
20 Bridges Waitlist Yanet Alejandra Jalisco MEX
20 Bridges Waitlist Peter Barber PA USA
20 Bridges Waitlist Jarrod Berman Johannesburg ZAF
20 Bridges Waitlist Kathleen Brooks MD USA
20 Bridges Waitlist Fiona Carroll Hampshire GBR
20 Bridges Waitlist Cesar Corona Nuevo Leon MEX
20 Bridges Waitlist Drew Gaede CO USA
20 Bridges Waitlist Perrine Fages QAT
20 Bridges Waitlist Rosie Foley Clare IRE
20 Bridges Waitlist Erika Gliebe CA USA
20 Bridges Waitlist Syamala Goli Telangana IND
20 Bridges Waitlist Mercedes Huerta DF MEX
20 Bridges Waitlist Joe Kaufman NY USA
20 Bridges Waitlist Louis Masterson Dublin IRE
20 Bridges Waitlist Una McIntosh Cork IRE
20 Bridges Waitlist Stephanie Mindlin AZ USA
20 Bridges Waitlist Kirill Miryanov Kent GBR
20 Bridges Waitlist Hayley Moore Berkshire GBR
20 Bridges Waitlist Mimi Munro SGP
20 Bridges Waitlist Brooke Murphy WA AUS
20 Bridges Waitlist Paschal Phelan Clare IRE
20 Bridges Waitlist Marcos Quiros FL USA
20 Bridges Waitlist Maura Twomey MA USA
20 Bridges Waitlist Audrey Viers CA USA
20 Bridges Waitlist Matthew Williams Greater Manchester GBR