8 Bridges Entrants

Seven Stage Swimmers
No. First Last Age at Event City State Country
1 John Batchelder 37 Littleton CO USA
2 Andrew Wells 38 Wantage OX GBR
Stage 1, Saturday June 8.
No.  First Last Age at Event City State Country
1 John Batchelder 38 Littleton CO USA
2 Lauren Byron 43 Rumson NJ USA
3 Jim Chiudioni 59 Needham MA USA
4 Joseph Kaufman 51 Scarsdale NY USA
6 Dana Page 58 Washington DC USA
7 Edward Riley 61 New York NY USA
9 Mary Stella 42 Plains PA USA
10 Andrew Wallace 53 Ocean Grove NJ USA
10 Andrew Wells 40 Wantage OX GBR
11 Chad Schneider 45 Coogee NSW AUS
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Stage 2, Sunday June 9.
No.  First Last Age at Event City State Country
1 John Batchelder 38 Littleton CO USA
3 Judy Caves 59 pittsburgh PA USA
3 Jim Chiudioni 59 Needham MA USA
4 Dongho Choi 54 Princeton NJ USA
5 Rondi Davies 48 New York NY USA
6 Erica Flickinger 41 Phoenixville PA USA
7 Ryan McCabe 34 Washington DC USA
9 Marys Stella 42 Plains PA USA
10 Andrew Wells 40 Wantage OX GBR
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Stage 3, Monday June 10.
No.  First Last Age at Event City State Country
1 Bridget Barclay 60 New Paltz NY USA
2 John Batchelder 38 Littleton CO USA
3 Jacqueline Broner 54 New York NY USA
4 Judy Caves 59 pittsburgh PA USA
5 Craig Dunbar 56 Midlothian VA USA
6 Simone Erchov 32 Fairfax VA USA
7 Heather Fairbanks 50 Midlothian VA USA
8 Amy Frick 53 Chester VA USA
9 Ozlen Luznar 45 Catonsville MD USA
10 Blaik Ogle 39 Sevierville TN USA
11 Mary Stella 42 Plains PA USA
12 Charles Van Der Horst 67 Chapel Hill NC USA
13 Andrew Wells 40 Wantage OX GBR
14 Ilgar Peker 58 New York NY USA
15
16
17
18
19
20
Stage 4, Tuesday June 11.
No.  First Last Age at Event City State Country
1 John Batchelder 38 Littleton CO USA
2 Hannah Borgeson 47 New York NY USA
3 Simone Erchov 32 Fairfax VA USA
4 Adrienne Groccia 26 Eastchester NY USA
5 John Hughes 57 Stamford CT USA
6 Andreas Kaubisch 54 New York NY USA
7 Ozlen Luznar 45 Catonsville MD USA
8 Blaik Ogle 39 Sevierville TN USA
9 Ilgar Peker 58 New York NY USA
10 Scott Rowlands 63 Henley Beach SA AUS
11 Steven Spiegel 58 Amherst MA USA
12 Mary Stella 42 Plains PA USA
13 Charles Van Der Horst 67 Chapel Hill NC USA
14 Andrew Wells 40 Wantage OX GBR
15
16
17
18
19
20
Stage 5, Thursday, June 13.
No.  First Last Age at Event City State Country
1 John Batchelder 38 Littleton CO USA
2 Rondi Davies 48 New York NY USA
4 Ali Hall 58 San Francisco CA USA
5 Charles Van Der Horst 67 Chapel Hill NC USA
6 David Watterson 61 Pittsburg PA USA
7 Andrew Wells 40 Wantage OX GBR
8 Jeannie Zappe 52 Mechanicsburg PA USA
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Stage 6, Friday, June 14.
No.  First Last Age at Event City State Country
1 Kari Andreasen 44 Media PA USA
2 John Batchelder 38 Littleton CO USA
3 Rondi Davies 48 New York NY USA
4 Simone Erchov 32 Fairfax VA USA
5 Jennifer Feeley 50 New Rochelle NY USA
6 Lesa Fishman 47 Staten Island NY USA
7 Robert Gatto 56 Basking Ridge NJ USA
8 Heather Gold 49 Mamaroneck NY USA
9 Sharon Gunderson 44 New York NY USA
10 Leslie Hamilton  27  New York  NY  USA
11 Weichang Hong 40 New York NY USA
12 Alice Ma 47 San Hose CA USA
12 Diana Moissonnier 49 Peoria AZ USA
13 Scott Rowlands 63 Henley Beach SA AUS
14 Charles Van Der Horst 67 Chapel Hill NC USA
15 Andrew Wells 40 Wantage OX GBR
16
17
18
19
20
Stage 7, Saturday June 15.
No.  First Last Age at Event City State Country
1 John Batchelder 38 Littleton CO USA
2 Fabrice Beer-Gabel 50 Ramat Hasharon IL ISR
3 Natalia Chuich 53 Moscow RUS
4 Susan Kirk 59 Califon NJ USA
5 Alice Ma 47 San Hose CA USA
5 Diana Moissonnier 49 Peoria AZ USA
6 Scott Rowlands 63 Henley Beach SA AUS
7 Janine Serell 58 Isle of Palms SC USA
8 Charles Van Der Horst 67 Chapel Hill NC USA
9 Andrew Wells 40 Wantage OX GBR
10 Derek Yach 64 Southport CT USA
11 Ilgar Peker 58 New York NY USA
12
13
14
15