Tentative Schedule for Saturday August 31

6:15 AM:  Swimmers, crew, and observers meet at south side of North Cove Marina
Address: North Cove Marina at Brookfield Place, New York, NY 10281
7:00 AM: Mandatory pre-swim briefing for all.
7:15 AM: Boaters arrive at North Cove Marina
7:20 AM: Boat loading at North Cove Marina
8:10 AM: Boats meet off Pier A, kayaks in water
8:30 AM: Wave 1 start: Luiz Pradines, Srikaanth Viswanathan, Carlos Moreno Guzman
8:40 AM: Wave 2 start: Rachel Griffin, Frantisek Nehaj, Jacques Tuset, Adrian Stroie
8:45 AM: Wave 3 start: Cynthia Aguilar, Bethany Aronow, Steven Minaglia, Jonah Meyer
8:50 AM: Wave 4 start: Heather Roka, Alejandro Lastra, Jen Schumacher, Sara Palacios, Santiago Ferrada Castro
10:20 AM: Swimmers arrive at Mill Rock
12:40-1:50 PM: Swimmers enter Hudson River
2:45-4:00 PM: Swimmers pass Pier 88
3:30-5:00PM: Swimmers Finish at Pier A. Swimmers, kayakers and kayaks load boats.
3:40-5:10 PM: Swimmers, Crew, Observers unload safety boats and exit water at North Cove Marina
Address: North Cove Marina at Brookfield Place, New York, NY 10281.
6:32 PM: Flood current at the Battery (course closes)

Tentative Assignments
No. Wave Start Time

Swimmer

Kayaker Observer Crew 1 Crew2 Boater Boat Name

Head

1 Luiz Pradines 1 8:30 AM   Andrew Wallace     David
Lobycz
Bullseye N
2 Srikaanth Viswanathan 1 8:30 AM   Joanna Lynne Staub Janine Serrell   Chuck
Mitchell
Lots a luck Y
3 Carlos Moreno Guzman 1 8:30 AM   Kat Pearl Arturo Guzman

Claudia Perez Aguilar 

Antonio Chaviano Miss Marie Y
4 Rachel Griffin 2 8:40 AM   Liz Morrish Jennifer Boivin Philip Perri Edward
Scola
No Problem Y
5 Frantisek Nehaj 2 8:40 AM   Marcos Quiros Ivana Jelenova Jaroslav Jelen James
Cassidy
Four C’s Y
6 Jacques Tuset 2 8:40 AM Manuela Jessel Leslie Hamilton William Tuset

Mathilde Prigent

Tony
Tarabocchia
Bella Vista Y
7 Adrian Stroie 2 8:40 AM   Lauren Byron Viorel Stroie   Alfred
White
Sparky Y
8 Cynthia Aguilar 3 8:45 AM   Ruth Gilgenbach Fernando  Morales Gabriela Limas Robert Jacobson Early Dawn Y
9 Bethamy Aronow 3 8:45 AM   Richard Clifford     Len Brown Ah C’mon N
10 Steven Minaglia 3 8:45 AM Shawn Lauriat Christopher Johnston     Robert
Rojack
Midnight Sun N
11 Jonah Meyer 3 8:45 AM   Kari Andreasen Bevan Wisch   Eric  VanZanten Bettys Boys N
12 Heather Roka 4 8:50 AM   Jia Jung Lyndsey Mitchel Michael Roka Edward Dottino Together II Y
13 Alejandro Lastra 4 8:50 AM   Diego Lopez

Lucas Benavides Barba

  Joseph
Egitto
Proline N
14 Jen Schumacher 4 8:50 AM John Hughes Aslihan Dincer Scott Arnold Barb Schumacher Michael Murphy Six Eights Y
15 Sara Palacios 4 8:50 AM   Dana Page Diego Egas

Santiago Palacios

Grant
Kielczewski

Sea Hunt N
16 Santiago Ferrada Castro 4 8:50 AM   Louise Hyder-Darlington Miguel  Lopez Iveth Ortiz Bill
Schultz
Thunder III Y
17 OFFICIAL ROAMER             Steve Negron One More Shot N